NC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event

Upcoming Events

No Events are currently scheduled at this time.

Posted on:
  HELLO EVERYONE!!!!  We are at that time of year where the season should be winding down, but thanks to Covid-19 our season has really just started.  Having said that, we our at our last contest of...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
Everyone we are fast approaching the 66th Toledo Model Expo!  This year we will be manning the IMAC booth and we are again fortunate to have Bert Garrison making us another slide show to be displayed...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
     I feel very blessed to have such great ARD’s in our district.  Our ARD Bill Teeter; from the great white north, has written another great article about crossing the border between Canada and the...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
Well, it’s that time of year!  THE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019!!!!  Thanks to Rob Willis, we are going to be eating like kings!  We will be having freestyle again at the Championships so dust off that...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
I would like to thank all the competitors and family that made it out to the 5th annual CMA IMAC BASH 2019.  I hosted the event at my farm this year and I believe it was a huge success. ...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Event Results
Event Date Location
NC IMAC REGIONAL POINT FINALS 10/03/2020 SARANAC, Michigan
CMA SOUTHERN OHIO IMAC BASH 2020 08/22/2020 PEEBLES, Ohio
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
8136 Richard Tressler 1886.15
8004 David Pierce 1379.54
8287 Philip Saunders 885.45
IMAC # Name Points
7676 Isaac Silhavy 805.77
6862 Aaron Schrader 738.36
IMAC # Name Points
3276 Toby Silhavy 2000.00
8253 James Hugg 1886.38
7310 Robert Willis 958.83
1984 Jeff Strauss 914.67
IMAC # Name Points
7428 Matt Komar 2000.00
7779 Greg Hladky 911.22
IMAC # Name Points
3212 Will J. Berninger 1000.00
IMAC # Name Points
7779 Greg Hladky 1000.00

IMAC NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
2018  Perry VanMeter  Greg Hladky  Mike Duggan  Toby Silhavy  Kurt Koelling  Ray Morton
2017 Greg Hladky Daniel Reichert Matt Komar Toby Silhavy Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2016 Guy McIntire Jr. Jeff Strauss Nick McKinney Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2015 Steven Ruxton Jeff Maruschek Bill Teeter Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2014 Robert Willis Ron Graham Ron Freeman Ray Morton Kurt Koelling Michael Roxberry
2013 Ariel Peters Jack Ron Graham Chuck Edwards Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2012 Adam Falk Gary Pierson Ron Freeman Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2011 Ray Strickland Geoffrey Donati Mike Karnes Lou Matustik Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2010 Jerry Ream Jeff Wessel Bryan Mailloux Ryan Clark Brian Sanik Ron Freeman
2009 Jeff Wessel Ben Batts Ryan Clark Mike Milos Kurt Koelling Joe Utasi
2008 Ron Freeman Chris Sydor Rick Kroeze Joe Utasi Wayne Geffon N/A
2007 Terry Driver Rick Kroeze Seth Arnold Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2006 N/A Bob Condra Brent Billman Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2005 N/A Lou Matustik Frank Morrissey Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2004 N/A Frank Morrisey Joe Utasi Jim Gatewood Kurt Koelling N/A
2003 N/A Joe Utasi Marty Hammersmith Jim Gatewood Kurt Koelling N/A
2002 N/A Marty Hammersmith John Boyko Kurt Koelling Mike Rigsby N/A
2001 Marty Hammersmith Kurt Koelling N/A Jim Gatewood Bob Mairs N/A
2000 Gene Payson Sam Monteleone N/A Jim Gatewood Marc Moldowan N/A
1999 Justin Myers Joe Murray N/A Marc Moldowan Rick Schubert N/A
1998 Brad Jorgenson Jim Gatewood N/A Rick Schubert Dave Pinegar N/A
1997 Rick Schubert Chad Ellison N/A Dave Pinegar Dave Genovese N/A