NC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
2019 International Judging School 01/25/2019 Mesa, Arizona
Central Indiana IMAC Challenge 05/18/2019 Muncie, Indiana
5th Annual Woodstock IMAC contest 06/15/2019 Woodstock, Ontario Canada
2019 Scale Aerobatics National Championships 2018 4 - Sets Unknowns - NC 07/07/2019 Muncie, Indiana
Stetsons IMAC Weekend in Ottawa 07/13/2019 Hwy 417, East of Ottawa to exit 96 (Boundary Road , Ontario Canada
Canadian Nationals 07/26/2019 Sudbury, Ontario Canada
Posted on:
  A Basic Pilot’s Year In Review – Steve Ruxton It took me two years from the time I first heard about IMAC until I finally took the plunge last spring. It peaked my curiosity right away but I wasn’t...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
My first IMAC contest is one of my best memories. I came home from the contest without my plane. I simply didn’t have a garbage bag big enough for all the pieces. So how did this happen and why did I...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4
Event Results
Event Date Location
2018 North Central Regional Points Championships 09/15/2018 Muncie, Indiana
Clinton Model Aviators IMAC/FREESTYLE Bash 08/25/2018 Wilmington, Ohio
Mid-Michigan IMAC Contest 08/18/2018 Jackson, Michigan, Michigan
The Cincinnati IMAC Burnit Challenge 08/11/2018 Harrison , Ohio
Stetson Flyers IMAC Weekend 08/11/2018 Ottawa, Ontario Canada
Northern Ontario IMAC Challenge- The “NOIC” 07/28/2018 Garson, Ontario Canada
KRAM GRAND RAPIDS IMAC CHALLENGE 07/14/2018 Alto, Michigan
NATS Bennett and Schroder Cup - NC 06/26/2018 Muncie, Indiana
The John Schroder Scale Aerobatics National Championships 2018 - NC 06/26/2018 Muncie, Indiana
5TH ANNUAL NATS WARM-UP 06/23/2018 ASHLEY, Ohio
Fourth Annual WRCFC IMAC Contest 06/16/2018 Woodstock, Ontario Canada
Flying Cardinals IMAC Challenge 06/09/2018 Hebron, Kentucky
Saranac IMAC America's Cup 06/02/2018 Saranac, Michigan
18th Annual Columbus IMAC Challenge 05/26/2018 Galena, Ohio
Central Indiana IMAC Challenge 05/19/2018 Muncie, Indiana
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
7583 Perry VanMeter 3955.53
6862 Aaron Schrader 2906.31
6838 Hugh Harrison 1836.45
7872 Steve McAlpine 1835.27
6658 juan Rosa 803.22
IMAC # Name Points
7779 Greg Hladky 4999.63
7205 Paul Deppe 4898.29
7772 Bert Garrison 4879.96
7216 James DeYoung 4699.90
4059 Michael Roxberry 4605.20
6705 David Mott 2125.76
6635 James Norton 1979.95
7724 guy mcintire jr 1900.43
7531 Randy Brunette 1782.92
7522 William Hauch 1675.53
7587 Pierre Coulombe 948.77
7569 Joe Layne 942.38
7376 Steven Ruxton 854.27
7676 Isaac Silhavy 88.31
IMAC # Name Points
7042 mike duggan 5000.00
7747 Daniel Reichert 4954.46
7310 Robert Willis 4731.92
5958 Glen Lundrigan 4493.25
7458 Jeff Maruschek 3747.54
6943 Paul McMillan 2714.16
7428 Matt Komar 2000.00
6996 Nick McKinney 1962.25
5686 Brendan Grace 846.81
7752 Jan Detherage 719.79
7724 guy mcintire jr 709.01
7363 Gary Robertson 684.11
7821 Michael Lalonde 584.98
IMAC # Name Points
3276 Toby Silhavy 3900.03
5323 Mike Karnes 3150.93
3698 Frank Klenk 2322.47
3526 Bill Teeter 1958.36
2927 Gary Hunt 1000.00
L4 Tom Wheeler 1000.00
IMAC # Name Points
2819 Kurt Koelling 5000.00
6378 Ray Morton 4864.59
3592 Louis A. Matustik 4375.20
3212 Will J. Berninger 3936.13
3705 Lee Prevost 3641.70
3825 cam mccausey 2966.11
2536 Don McLellan 1000.00
IMAC # Name Points
6378 Ray Morton 5000.00
7747 Daniel Reichert 4922.27
7779 Greg Hladky 4672.71
7772 Bert Garrison 4624.70
7205 Paul Deppe 4590.47
7216 James DeYoung 4536.65
4059 Michael Roxberry 4464.75
5958 Glen Lundrigan 4325.57
3705 Lee Prevost 3452.14
3698 Frank Klenk 1952.85
3526 Bill Teeter 1805.24
7531 Randy Brunette 1754.44
6943 Paul McMillan 1697.16
5323 Mike Karnes 1652.56
7522 William Hauch 1623.47
6838 Hugh Harrison 1579.88
7587 Pierre Coulombe 922.25
5686 Brendan Grace 847.89
7363 Gary Robertson 662.32
7583 Perry VanMeter 650.63
7821 Michael Lalonde 582.75
6862 Aaron Schrader 275.58

IMAC NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
2017 Greg Hladky Daniel Reichert Matt Komar Toby Silhavy Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2016 Guy McIntire Jr. Jeff Strauss Nick McKinney Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2015 Steven Ruxton Jeff Maruschek Bill Teeter Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2014 Robert Willis Ron Graham Ron Freeman Ray Morton Kurt Koelling Michael Roxberry
2013 Ariel Peters Jack Ron Graham Chuck Edwards Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2012 Adam Falk Gary Pierson Ron Freeman Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2011 Ray Strickland Geoffrey Donati Mike Karnes Lou Matustik Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2010 Jerry Ream Jeff Wessel Bryan Mailloux Ryan Clark Brian Sanik Ron Freeman
2009 Jeff Wessel Ben Batts Ryan Clark Mike Milos Kurt Koelling Joe Utasi
2008 Ron Freeman Chris Sydor Rick Kroeze Joe Utasi Wayne Geffon N/A
2007 Terry Driver Rick Kroeze Seth Arnold Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2006 N/A Bob Condra Brent Billman Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2005 N/A Lou Matustik Frank Morrissey Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2004 N/A Frank Morrisey Joe Utasi Jim Gatewood Kurt Koelling N/A
2003 N/A Joe Utasi Marty Hammersmith Jim Gatewood Kurt Koelling N/A
2002 N/A Marty Hammersmith John Boyko Kurt Koelling Mike Rigsby N/A
2001 Marty Hammersmith Kurt Koelling N/A Jim Gatewood Bob Mairs N/A
2000 Gene Payson Sam Monteleone N/A Jim Gatewood Marc Moldowan N/A
1999 Justin Myers Joe Murray N/A Marc Moldowan Rick Schubert N/A
1998 Brad Jorgenson Jim Gatewood N/A Rick Schubert Dave Pinegar N/A
1997 Rick Schubert Chad Ellison N/A Dave Pinegar Dave Genovese N/A