NC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event

Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
2022 North Central Regional Championships 10/01/2022 Temperance, Michigan
Posted on:
  A Basic Pilot’s Year In Review – Steve Ruxton It took me two years from the time I first heard about IMAC until I finally took the plunge last spring. It peaked my curiosity right away but I wasn’t...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
My first IMAC contest is one of my best memories. I came home from the contest without my plane. I simply didn’t have a garbage bag big enough for all the pieces. So how did this happen and why did I...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Event Results
Event Date Location
Columbus Indiana's Firemen's Cheer Fund IMAC Blast 09/16/2022 Columbus Indiana, Indiana
CORKS IMAC Challenge 09/10/2022 Centerburg, OH, Ohio
Cincinnati IMAC Bernit Challenge 08/27/2022 Harrison, Ohio
Woodstock IMAC Contest 08/27/2022 Woodstock , Ontario Canada
Stetsons Ottawa IMAC Weekend 08/13/2022 Ottawa, Ontario Canada
MID-MICHIGAN IMAC 07/30/2022 JACKSON, Michigan
N.O.I.C. 07/23/2022 Sudbury, Ontario Canada
Saranac IMAC 2022 07/16/2022 Saranac, Michigan
2022 Scale Aerobatics National Championships - 5 Sets Unknowns 06/28/2022 Muncie, Indiana
22nd Annual Columbus IMAC Challenge 05/28/2022 Galena, Ohio
MK Challenge 05/21/2022 Muncie, Indiana
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
8136 Richard Tressler 4935.74
8439 Kevin Johnston 2915.47
8397 Bentley Weismiller 2745.81
8403 John Morrow 2645.91
8406 Nico McIntosh 2000.00
7872 Steve McAlpine 1940.66
8413 Eddie Noble 970.80
8131 Ulf Bergquist 816.60
8415 Curtis Noble 782.74
8487 Benjamin Harrington 701.12
8343 Daniel Sanchez 431.23
IMAC # Name Points
8359 Kris Akers 4982.29
8288 Chuck Priese 4956.73
8436 Ric Musselman 4913.03
8004 David Pierce 4629.48
8158 Jason Thompson 2967.35
4059 Michael Roxberry 2658.33
7587 Pierre Coulombe 1965.73
8339 Rob Weismiller 1719.73
8003 Andrew Coholic 1497.49
6635 James Norton 1000.00
IMAC # Name Points
5958 Glen Lundrigan 3772.69
5686 Brendan Grace 2972.54
3276 Toby Silhavy 2000.00
7310 Robert Willis 1883.61
7363 Gary Robertson 1765.19
7724 Guy Mcintire Jr. 1672.08
6635 James Norton 1566.02
3706 Craig Knight 1378.74
8339 Rob Weismiller 1000.00
6943 paul mcmillan 958.33
IMAC # Name Points
7747 Daniel Reichert 4927.28
3526 Bill Teeter 2786.28
3698 Frank Klenk 1409.82
IMAC # Name Points
5324 Ben Batts 4986.13
3592 Louis A. Matustik 3717.90
8253 James Hugg 3306.06
2819 Kurt Koelling 2000.00
3212 Will J. Berninger 1980.81
8363 Jamie Hicks 1947.59
7428 Matt Komar 1875.26
3705 Lee Prevost 1805.79
IMAC # Name Points
7747 Daniel Reichert 4909.40
8004 David Pierce 4663.79
5958 Glen Lundrigan 3734.95
3592 Louis A. Matustik 3000.00
4059 Michael Roxberry 2798.02
5686 Brendan Grace 2784.25
3526 Bill Teeter 2764.70
3212 Will J. Berninger 2000.00
7587 Pierre Coulombe 1823.83
7363 Gary Robertson 1647.88
3705 Lee Prevost 1617.74
3698 Frank Klenk 1396.55
3706 Craig Knight 1313.06
6943 paul mcmillan 923.06

IMAC NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
 2019 Aaron Schrader James DeYoung Greg Hladky Matt Komar Lou Matustik Greg Hladky
2018  Perry VanMeter  Greg Hladky  Mike Duggan  Toby Silhavy  Kurt Koelling  Ray Morton
2017 Greg Hladky Daniel Reichert Matt Komar Toby Silhavy Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2016 Guy McIntire Jr. Jeff Strauss Nick McKinney Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2015 Steven Ruxton Jeff Maruschek Bill Teeter Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Ray Morton
2014 Robert Willis Ron Graham Ron Freeman Ray Morton Kurt Koelling Michael Roxberry
2013 Ariel Peters Jack Ron Graham Chuck Edwards Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2012 Adam Falk Gary Pierson Ron Freeman Mike Karnes Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2011 Ray Strickland Geoffrey Donati Mike Karnes Lou Matustik Kurt Koelling Jerry Ream
2010 Jerry Ream Jeff Wessel Bryan Mailloux Ryan Clark Brian Sanik Ron Freeman
2009 Jeff Wessel Ben Batts Ryan Clark Mike Milos Kurt Koelling Joe Utasi
2008 Ron Freeman Chris Sydor Rick Kroeze Joe Utasi Wayne Geffon N/A
2007 Terry Driver Rick Kroeze Seth Arnold Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2006 N/A Bob Condra Brent Billman Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2005 N/A Lou Matustik Frank Morrissey Larry Arseneau Wayne Geffon N/A
2004 N/A Frank Morrisey Joe Utasi Jim Gatewood Kurt Koelling N/A
2003 N/A Joe Utasi Marty Hammersmith Jim Gatewood Kurt Koelling N/A
2002 N/A Marty Hammersmith John Boyko Kurt Koelling Mike Rigsby N/A
2001 Marty Hammersmith Kurt Koelling N/A Jim Gatewood Bob Mairs N/A
2000 Gene Payson Sam Monteleone N/A Jim Gatewood Marc Moldowan N/A
1999 Justin Myers Joe Murray N/A Marc Moldowan Rick Schubert N/A
1998 Brad Jorgenson Jim Gatewood N/A Rick Schubert Dave Pinegar N/A
1997 Rick Schubert Chad Ellison N/A Dave Pinegar Dave Genovese N/A