SC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
Mike Karnes Scale Aerobatics National Championships - 5 Sets Unknowns 06/16/2021 Muncie, Indiana
2nd Annual South Central Kansas Aerobatic Challenge 07/10/2021 Cedar Vale, Kansas
18th Annual Lost Squadron IMAC 07/24/2021 Wrightsville, Arkansas
Air Cap IMAC 07/31/2021 Newton , Kansas
10th ANNUAL MMRCC IMAC CHALLENGE 08/14/2021 Byram, Mississippi
Houston IMAC Challenge 08/14/2021 Houston, Texas
Wings Over Abilene IMAC Challenge - 2021 08/21/2021 Abilene, Texas
2nd Annual Bill Thomas Memorial IMAC Challenge 09/11/2021 Copan, Oklahoma
25th Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge!!! 09/25/2021 Sherman, Texas
Alamo City IMAC Challenge 10/09/2021 San Antonio, Texas
Posted on:
Hey South Central! We are entering March and getting closer to the Competition Season. We are now focused on Judging Schools and preparing for our own Competition Schedule. We just had our SC Region...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
In the South Central, we have a variety of climates.  Some of us are hammered by winter and others get to enjoy some milder temperatures.  Where I am in Louisiana, the temperatures have been...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
With the start of 2019, we have a new Regional Director.  I am humbled by your faith in me.For those of you that don’t know me, my name is Rich Whitlow.  Glad to meet you and hopefully I will meet...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Event Results
Event Date Location
3rd Annual Panhandle IMAC 05/29/2021 Pampa, Texas
SC - SW IMAC Smackdown 05/01/2021 El Paso, Texas
West Texas Challenge 03/27/2021 Odessa, Texas
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
8151 Brad Ahlfinger 1000.00
8341 Robert Evans 1000.00
8076 Jimmy Allen 999.27
8081 Bjorn Baal 988.47
8219 Kent Shockley 880.68
8051 Wilton Stewart 841.15
8252 James Tatum 766.04
IMAC # Name Points
8300 Karl Hines 4000.00
6172 Ken Rogers 2000.00
8051 Wilton Stewart 588.34
IMAC # Name Points
8058 Chris Shockley 1982.57
7781 Allen Delger 1801.60
7710 Garrett Rathbun 1000.00
7855 Tim Hughes 1000.00
4325 Vicente "Vince" Bortone 957.09
IMAC # Name Points
3324 Dan Powell 1000.00
8006 Nick Scharping 1000.00
2553 Rudy Voldrich 968.60
IMAC # Name Points
7781 Allen Delger 1964.80
6172 Ken Rogers 1684.58
4325 Vicente "Vince" Bortone 1000.00

IMAC SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
2019  Brent Bernard Tim Hughes Dan Powell Greg Dial Hank Cooper Allen Delger
2018 Tim Hughes Darin Schmidt Dan Powell Hank Cooper Shane Snyder Hank Cooper
2017 Darin Schmidt Danny Powell David Herron Cambize Shahrdar Rick Byrd Vincente Bartone
2016 Charles Cooke Robert Brinker Greg Dial Hank Cooper Lyndel Roe Hank Cooper
2015 Brian Hendricks David Herron Greg Dial NA NA
2014 David Herron Greg Dial Danny Murphy NA NA
2013 Phillip Knight Todd Wilson Murry Adams Corey Ford Rick Byrd
2012 Greg Dial Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Corey Ford Allen Smith
2011 Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Vince Thompson Phil Oubre Ryan Gonsoulin
2010 Robert Brinker Jerry Stuckey Garrett Westinburg Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2009 Vince Thompson Scott Pool Phil Oubre Dean Nistetter Ryan Gonsoulin
2008 Garret Westinburg Chuck Hochaleter Dean Nistetter Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2007 Gary Manuel Dean Nistetter Rudy Voldrich Ryan Gonsoulin Rick Byrd
Download Full List of Champions - 1st - 3rd