SC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
1st Annual JETERO IMAC Challenge 03/05/2022 Dayton, Texas
26th Annual IMAC Challenge 09/24/2022 Sherman, Texas
2nd Annual Alamo City IMAC Challenge 10/08/2022 Atascosa, Texas
Posted on:
Hey South Central! We are entering March and getting closer to the Competition Season. We are now focused on Judging Schools and preparing for our own Competition Schedule. We just had our SC Region...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
In the South Central, we have a variety of climates.  Some of us are hammered by winter and others get to enjoy some milder temperatures.  Where I am in Louisiana, the temperatures have been...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
With the start of 2019, we have a new Regional Director.  I am humbled by your faith in me.For those of you that don’t know me, my name is Rich Whitlow.  Glad to meet you and hopefully I will meet...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Event Results
Event Date Location
2021 Bayou Bash IMAC 10/23/2021 Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Alamo City IMAC Challenge 10/09/2021 San Antonio, Texas
25th Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge!!! 09/25/2021 Sherman, Texas
2nd Annual Bill Thomas Memorial IMAC Challenge 09/11/2021 Copan, Oklahoma
Wings Over Abilene IMAC Challenge - 2021 08/21/2021 Abilene, Texas
10th ANNUAL MMRCC IMAC CHALLENGE 08/14/2021 Byram, Mississippi
Houston IMAC Challenge 08/14/2021 Houston, Texas
Air Cap IMAC 07/31/2021 Newton , Kansas
2nd Annual South Central Kansas Aerobatic Challenge 07/10/2021 Cedar Vale, Kansas
Mike Karnes Scale Aerobatics National Championships 06/16/2021 Muncie, Indiana
3rd Annual Panhandle IMAC 05/29/2021 Pampa, Texas
SC - SW IMAC Smackdown 05/01/2021 El Paso, Texas
West Texas Challenge 03/27/2021 Odessa, Texas
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
8151 Brad Ahlfinger 4982.33
7833 James Barfield 4928.94
6248 Jason Watts 4386.40
8320 David Gruber 3853.17
7929 Amanda Darling 2886.04
8252 James Tatum 2750.21
8219 Kent Shockley 1778.86
8382 David Rowland 1402.00
8398 Phil Waul 1000.00
8341 Robert Evans 1000.00
8076 Jimmy Allen 999.27
8081 Bjorn Baal 988.47
8399 Clay Ricks 955.68
8167 Dung Vo 883.60
8051 Wilton Stewart 841.15
8303 Jon Singer 772.61
8259 Don Copeland 704.56
IMAC # Name Points
6172 Ken Rogers 5000.00
8051 Wilton Stewart 4123.62
8300 Karl Hines 4000.00
8224 Brian Christensen 3939.45
8170 Michael Sterling 2938.02
8242 Cooper Eaton 1964.94
8373 Gary Kropat 1638.49
8388 Trung Vo 895.70
IMAC # Name Points
8058 Chris Shockley 5000.00
7781 Allen Delger 4591.17
7855 Tim Hughes 3970.78
6260 Rich Whitlow 3875.56
8150 Jonathan Chippeaux 3734.11
7710 Garrett Rathbun 1000.00
7646 Craig Rideout 967.11
4325 Vicente "Vince" Bortone 957.09
7240 Cambize Shahrdar 946.22
8387 Matt Baccari 921.98
8300 Karl Hines 908.29
IMAC # Name Points
8006 Nick Scharping 4950.22
2553 Rudy Voldrich 4857.00
3324 Dan Powell 4670.16
7443 Mark Thurman 3202.81
7514 Mike Cooper 1000.00
7832 Rhett Lambert 1000.00
6948 Greg Dial 982.53
IMAC # Name Points
6661 Hank Cooper 2000.00
8006 Nick Scharping 959.94
IMAC # Name Points
6172 Ken Rogers 4994.67
7781 Allen Delger 4858.32
2553 Rudy Voldrich 4706.34
8051 Wilton Stewart 4125.80
6260 Rich Whitlow 3948.30
7443 Mark Thurman 3161.98
6661 Hank Cooper 1798.54
8373 Gary Kropat 1708.51
4325 Vicente "Vince" Bortone 1000.00

IMAC SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
2021             
2020  Cooper Eaton  Chris Shockley  Nick Scharping  Rhett Lambert  NA  Allen Delger
2019  Brent Bernard Tim Hughes Dan Powell Greg Dial Hank Cooper Allen Delger
2018 Tim Hughes Darin Schmidt Dan Powell Hank Cooper NA Hank Cooper
2017 Darin Schmidt Danny Powell David Herron Cambize Shahrdar Rick Byrd Vincente Bartone
2016 Charles Cooke Robert Brinker Greg Dial Hank Cooper Lyndel Roe Hank Cooper
2015 Brian Hendricks David Herron Greg Dial NA NA
2014 David Herron Greg Dial Danny Murphy NA NA
2013 Phillip Knight Todd Wilson Murry Adams Corey Ford Rick Byrd
2012 Greg Dial Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Corey Ford Allen Smith
2011 Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Vince Thompson Phil Oubre Ryan Gonsoulin
2010 Robert Brinker Jerry Stuckey Garrett Westinburg Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2009 Vince Thompson Scott Pool Phil Oubre Dean Nistetter Ryan Gonsoulin
2008 Garret Westinburg Chuck Hochaleter Dean Nistetter Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2007 Gary Manuel Dean Nistetter Rudy Voldrich Ryan Gonsoulin Rick Byrd
Download Full List of Champions - 1st - 3rd