SC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
South Central Judging School Sherman 03/20/2021 Sheman, Texas
West Texas Challenge 03/27/2021 Odessa, Texas
SC - SW IMAC Smackdown 05/01/2021 El Paso, Texas
25th Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge!!! 09/25/2021 Sherman, Texas
2021 Bayou Bash IMAC 10/16/2021 Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Posted on:
Hey South Central! We are entering March and getting closer to the Competition Season. We are now focused on Judging Schools and preparing for our own Competition Schedule. We just had our SC Region...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
In the South Central, we have a variety of climates.  Some of us are hammered by winter and others get to enjoy some milder temperatures.  Where I am in Louisiana, the temperatures have been...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
With the start of 2019, we have a new Regional Director.  I am humbled by your faith in me.For those of you that don’t know me, my name is Rich Whitlow.  Glad to meet you and hopefully I will meet...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Event Results
Event Date Location
24th Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge 10/24/2020 Sherman, Texas
1st Annual South Central Kansas Aerobatic Challenge 10/17/2020 Cedar Vale, Kansas
***Rescheduled*** HCRCC SPRING SHOWDOWN 09/19/2020 Newton (67114), Kansas
1st Annual Bill Thomas Memorial IMAC Challenge 09/12/2020 Copan, Oklahoma
WIng Over Abilene IMAC Challenge 08/22/2020 Abilene, Texas
Air Capital Imac 08/08/2020 Newton KS, Kansas
4th Annual NATS Warm-up for IMAC 06/26/2020 Salina, Kansas
Gluedobbers IMAC Challenge 06/06/2020 Broken Arrow Oklahoma, Oklahoma
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
8242 Cooper Eaton 5000.00
8224 Brian Christensen 4859.74
6172 Ken Rogers 4859.07
7833 James Barfield 4596.88
6248 Jason Watts 4585.03
8219 Kent Shockley 4088.93
8051 Wilton Stewart 4055.47
8081 Bjorn Baal 2747.68
8151 Brad Ahlfinger 2652.01
8252 James Tatum 2293.40
7929 Amanda Darling 2145.38
8254 Daniel Boamah 975.42
IMAC # Name Points
8058 Chris Shockley 5000.00
8150 Jonathan Chippeaux 3838.25
7898 Larry Kayich 2940.11
7052 Sam Corlett 1844.12
8247 Samuel F Corlett 1808.04
8292 Trevor Anderson 976.23
8148 Marc Lorenz 890.65
6131 Ken Knotts 679.85
IMAC # Name Points
8006 Nick Scharping 4972.62
7855 Tim Hughes 4902.83
7781 Allen Delger 4321.76
4325 Vicente "Vince" Bortone 3883.87
7443 Mark Thurman 3399.68
6260 Rich Whitlow 2872.00
7626 Glenn Harper 2424.41
8150 Jonathan Chippeaux 937.42
7646 Craig Rideout 917.16
IMAC # Name Points
7832 Rhett Lambert 5000.00
3324 Dan Powell 4582.25
2553 Rudy Voldrich 4436.68
7350 David Herron 2475.59
6948 Greg Dial 1955.78
4868 Jeffrey Dye 826.90
IMAC # Name Points
7781 Allen Delger 4457.15
2553 Rudy Voldrich 4243.82
4325 Vicente "Vince" Bortone 4000.00
7443 Mark Thurman 3459.43
7898 Larry Kayich 3155.76
7626 Glenn Harper 2426.05
7052 Sam Corlett 1000.00
6131 Ken Knotts 901.59
4868 Jeffrey Dye 799.46

IMAC SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
2019  Brent Bernard Tim Hughes Dan Powell Greg Dial Hank Cooper Allen Delger
2018 Tim Hughes Darin Schmidt Dan Powell Hank Cooper Shane Snyder Hank Cooper
2017 Darin Schmidt Danny Powell David Herron Cambize Shahrdar Rick Byrd Vincente Bartone
2016 Charles Cooke Robert Brinker Greg Dial Hank Cooper Lyndel Roe Hank Cooper
2015 Brian Hendricks David Herron Greg Dial NA NA
2014 David Herron Greg Dial Danny Murphy NA NA
2013 Phillip Knight Todd Wilson Murry Adams Corey Ford Rick Byrd
2012 Greg Dial Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Corey Ford Allen Smith
2011 Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Vince Thompson Phil Oubre Ryan Gonsoulin
2010 Robert Brinker Jerry Stuckey Garrett Westinburg Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2009 Vince Thompson Scott Pool Phil Oubre Dean Nistetter Ryan Gonsoulin
2008 Garret Westinburg Chuck Hochaleter Dean Nistetter Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2007 Gary Manuel Dean Nistetter Rudy Voldrich Ryan Gonsoulin Rick Byrd
Download Full List of Champions - 1st - 3rd