SC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
23rd Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge 09/21/2019 Sherman, Texas
Kansas State IMAC Challenge - ***Cancelled*** 10/05/2019 Hillsdale, Kansas
2nd Annual Texas Panhandle IMAC Challenge 10/19/2019 Pampa, Texas
SHreveport SHARKS club 5th Annual IMAC Challenge, 20,000 dollars (worth of Airplanes!) 10/26/2019 Shreveport, Louisiana
2019 Bayou Bash IMAC RPS Finish 11/02/2019 Baton Rouge, Louisiana
American Turf Flyers Annual IMAC 06/06/2020 Broken Arrow Oklahoma, Oklahoma
Posted on:
With the 22nd Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge RPS Finish completed on a cold November weekend we had quite the finish to 2018. With temperatures in the upper 20’s in the mornings and wind chills of teens...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
         Well with a very successful IWC Worlds 18 (Muncie Weather aside) in the Books we are back to South Central contests and just 3 left on the calendar to bring us to the IRPS finals. We lost 1...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
Well here we are in July? South Central has made many strides this season. From new contests posted on schedule and an abundance which we in SC are not used to. NATS had a very impressive showing of...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Event Results
Event Date Location
3rd Annual Baxter IMAC Challenge 09/07/2019 Moore, OK, Oklahoma
Wings over Abilene IMAC 2019 08/24/2019 Abilene , Texas
Lost Squadron IMAC 07/20/2019 Wrightsville, Arkansas
2019 Scale Aerobatics National Championships 5 - Sets Unknowns - SC 07/07/2019 Muncie, Indiana
Smoky Hill Model Flying Club 3rd Annual NATS warm-up for IMAC 06/22/2019 Salina, Kansas
American Turf Flyers Annual IMAC 06/08/2019 Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
9th Annual Mid MS RC Club IMAC Challenge 05/25/2019 Byram, Mississippi
2nd Annual SC - SW Smackdown 04/27/2019 El Paso, Texas
West Texas IMAC Challenge 03/23/2019 Odessa, Texas
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
7829 Brent Bernard 4814.71
7898 Larry Kayich 3658.87
8076 Jimmy Allen 2916.37
7929 Amanda Coke 2135.54
8051 Wilton Stewart 2019.82
8148 Marc Lorenz 2000.00
8150 Jonathan Chippeaux 1918.97
7833 JAMES BARFIELD 1871.84
6248 jason watts 1641.50
8058 Chris Shockley 991.86
8167 Dung Vo 925.24
8123 Joe Adame 691.45
8124 Mike Taylor 458.86
IMAC # Name Points
7781 Allen Delger 4785.84
8058 Chris Shockley 4747.19
7855 Tim Hughes 3000.00
8006 Nick Scharping 2974.23
7610 Darin Schmidt 1833.09
7969 Ron Schroeder 1261.26
8170 Michael Sterling 877.33
IMAC # Name Points
3324 Dan Powell 4989.16
2553 4972.24
6260 Rich Whitlow 4822.60
7443 Mark Thurman 3692.98
7832 Rhett Lambert 1987.87
7646 Craig Rideout 1983.58
7514 Mike cooper 1968.54
7710 Garrett Rathbun 980.83
7350 David Herron 948.59
4123 Guy ALON 603.86
IMAC # Name Points
7240 Cambize Shahrdar 3954.79
6948 Greg Dial 2970.41
6974 Phillip Knight 1861.69
4868 Jeffrey Dye 1783.22
7832 Rhett Lambert 1000.00
7350 David Herron 884.43
IMAC # Name Points
6661 Hank Cooper 1948.98
3666 Lyndel Roe 1000.00
8075 Parker Rathbun 1000.00
6942 Shane Snyder 1000.00
L3291 Daniel Rathbun 885.43
IMAC # Name Points
7781 Allen Delger 4819.63
7443 Mark Thurman 2926.36
6974 Phillip Knight 1803.94
6661 Hank Cooper 1802.66
4868 Jeffrey Dye 1767.33
6948 Greg Dial 1000.00
7969 Ron Schroeder 936.72

IMAC SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
2018 Tim Hughes Darin Schmidt Dan Powell Hank Cooper Shane Snyder Hank Cooper
2017 Darin Schmidt Danny Powell David Herron Cambize Shahrdar Rick Byrd Hank Cooper
2016 Charles Cooke Robert Brinker Greg Dial Hank Cooper Lyndel Roe Hank Cooper
2015 Brian Hendricks David Herron Greg Dial NA NA
2014 David Herron Greg Dial Danny Murphy NA NA
2013 Phillip Knight Todd Wilson Murry Adams Corey Ford Rick Byrd
2012 Greg Dial Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Corey Ford Allen Smith
2011 Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Vince Thompson Phil Oubre Ryan Gonsoulin
2010 Robert Brinker Jerry Stuckey Garrett Westinburg Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2009 Vince Thompson Scott Pool Phil Oubre Dean Nistetter Ryan Gonsoulin
2008 Garret Westinburg Chuck Hochaleter Dean Nistetter Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2007 Gary Manuel Dean Nistetter Rudy Voldrich Ryan Gonsoulin Rick Byrd
Download Full List of Champions - 1st - 3rd