SC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
1st Annual South Central Kansas Aerobatic Challenge 04/18/2020 Cedar Vale, Kansas
10 th Annual MMRCC IMAC Challenge 05/16/2020 Byram, Mississippi
American Turf Flyers Annual IMAC 06/06/2020 Broken Arrow Oklahoma, Oklahoma
24th Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge 09/26/2020 Sherman, Texas
Posted on:
Picture Provided by SC’s own Rich WhitlowWelcome all to the shiny new IMAC site! You will find it to be quite forward thinking and laid out. I think you will agree it has all the elements we grew to...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Event Results
Event Date Location
2019 Bayou Bash IMAC RPS Finish 11/02/2019 Baton Rouge, Louisiana
SHreveport SHARKS club 5th Annual IMAC Challenge, 20,000 dollars (worth of Airplanes!) 10/26/2019 Shreveport, Louisiana
2nd Annual Texas Panhandle IMAC Challenge 10/19/2019 Pampa, Texas
23rd Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge 09/21/2019 Sherman, Texas
3rd Annual Baxter IMAC Challenge 09/07/2019 Moore, OK, Oklahoma
Wings over Abilene IMAC 2019 08/24/2019 Abilene , Texas
Lost Squadron IMAC 07/20/2019 Wrightsville, Arkansas
2019 Scale Aerobatics National Championships 5 - Sets Unknowns - SC 07/07/2019 Muncie, Indiana
Smoky Hill Model Flying Club 3rd Annual NATS warm-up for IMAC 06/22/2019 Salina, Kansas
American Turf Flyers Annual IMAC 06/08/2019 Broken Arrow, Oklahoma
9th Annual Mid MS RC Club IMAC Challenge 05/25/2019 Byram, Mississippi
2nd Annual SC - SW Smackdown 04/27/2019 El Paso, Texas
West Texas IMAC Challenge 03/23/2019 Odessa, Texas
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
7829 Brent Bernard 5000.00
7898 Larry Kayich 4660.01
7833 James Barfield 4566.21
6248 Jason Watts 4517.43
8076 Jimmy Allen 3828.59
7929 Amanda Coke 3771.47
8051 Wilton Stewart 3415.08
8148 Marc Lorenz 2995.18
8150 Jonathan Chippeaux 2918.97
8167 Dung Vo 1866.70
8151 Brad Ahlfinger 1778.90
8058 Chris Shockley 991.86
8179 Jason Heilig 945.20
8123 Joe Adame 691.45
8124 Mike Taylor 458.86
IMAC # Name Points
7855 Tim Hughes 5000.00
8058 Chris Shockley 4927.01
7781 Allen Delger 4819.66
8006 Nick Scharping 3950.17
7610 Darin Schmidt 1833.09
7744 Drew Rousseau 1807.95
7969 Ron Schroeder 1261.26
8170 Michael Sterling 877.33
IMAC # Name Points
3324 Dan Powell 5000.00
2553 Rudy Voldrich 4991.25
7514 Mike cooper 4922.24
6260 Rich Whitlow 4832.20
7443 Mark Thurman 3692.98
7646 Craig Rideout 2946.15
7832 Rhett Lambert 1987.87
7710 Garrett Rathbun 980.83
7350 David Herron 948.59
IMAC # Name Points
6948 Greg Dial 4970.41
7240 Cambize Shahrdar 4954.79
7832 Rhett Lambert 2991.87
6974 Phillip Knight 2579.92
4868 Jeffrey Dye 1783.22
7350 David Herron 884.43
IMAC # Name Points
6661 Hank Cooper 4948.98
6942 Shane Snyder 1725.63
8075 Parker Rathbun 1000.00
L3291 Daniel Rathbun 885.43
IMAC # Name Points
7781 Allen Delger 5000.00
6661 Hank Cooper 4448.70
7443 Mark Thurman 2926.36
6974 Phillip Knight 2597.13
4868 Jeffrey Dye 1767.33
6948 Greg Dial 1000.00
7969 Ron Schroeder 936.72

IMAC SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
2018 Tim Hughes Darin Schmidt Dan Powell Hank Cooper Shane Snyder Hank Cooper
2017 Darin Schmidt Danny Powell David Herron Cambize Shahrdar Rick Byrd Hank Cooper
2016 Charles Cooke Robert Brinker Greg Dial Hank Cooper Lyndel Roe Hank Cooper
2015 Brian Hendricks David Herron Greg Dial NA NA
2014 David Herron Greg Dial Danny Murphy NA NA
2013 Phillip Knight Todd Wilson Murry Adams Corey Ford Rick Byrd
2012 Greg Dial Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Corey Ford Allen Smith
2011 Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Vince Thompson Phil Oubre Ryan Gonsoulin
2010 Robert Brinker Jerry Stuckey Garrett Westinburg Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2009 Vince Thompson Scott Pool Phil Oubre Dean Nistetter Ryan Gonsoulin
2008 Garret Westinburg Chuck Hochaleter Dean Nistetter Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2007 Gary Manuel Dean Nistetter Rudy Voldrich Ryan Gonsoulin Rick Byrd
Download Full List of Champions - 1st - 3rd