SC Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
1st Annual South Central Kansas Aerobatic Challenge 10/17/2020 Cedar Vale, Kansas
24th Annual Texoma IMAC Challenge 10/24/2020 Sherman, Texas
Posted on:
Picture Provided by SC’s own Rich WhitlowWelcome all to the shiny new IMAC site! You will find it to be quite forward thinking and laid out. I think you will agree it has all the elements we grew to...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Event Results
Event Date Location
***Rescheduled*** HCRCC SPRING SHOWDOWN 09/19/2020 Newton (67114), Kansas
1st Annual Bill Thomas Memorial IMAC Challenge 09/12/2020 Copan, Oklahoma
WIng Over Abilene IMAC Challenge 08/22/2020 Abilene, Texas
Air Capital Imac 08/08/2020 Newton KS, Kansas
4th Annual NATS Warm-up for IMAC 06/26/2020 Salina, Kansas
Gluedobbers IMAC Challenge 06/06/2020 Broken Arrow Oklahoma, Oklahoma
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
8242 Cooper Eaton 3977.76
8224 Brian Christensen 3849.04
7833 James Barfield 3715.75
6248 Jason Watts 3695.29
8219 Kent Shockley 3465.02
6172 Ken Rogers 2931.09
8051 Wilton Stewart 2446.28
8151 Brad Ahlfinger 1752.31
7929 Amanda Coke 1521.62
8254 Daniel Boamah 975.42
8081 BJORN BAAL 930.73
8252 James Tatum 740.39
IMAC # Name Points
8058 Chris Shockley 5000.00
8150 Jonathan Chippeaux 3838.25
7898 Larry Kayich 1358.61
8247 Samuel F Corlett 901.99
7052 Sam Corlett 890.89
8148 Marc Lorenz 890.65
6131 Ken Knotts 679.85
IMAC # Name Points
8006 Nick Scharping 4883.55
7781 Allen Delger 4316.30
7855 Tim Hughes 3751.65
4325 Vicente "Vince" Bortone 2946.65
7443 Mark Thurman 2555.63
7626 Glenn Harper 2424.41
6260 Rich Whitlow 1956.54
7646 Craig Rideout 917.16
IMAC # Name Points
3324 Dan Powell 4399.56
2553 Rudy Voldrich 4199.37
7832 Rhett Lambert 4000.00
6948 Greg Dial 969.90
7350 David Herron 863.28
4868 Jeffrey Dye 826.90
IMAC # Name Points
7781 Allen Delger 4456.20
2553 Rudy Voldrich 4037.92
4325 Vicente "Vince" Bortone 3000.00
7443 Mark Thurman 2632.28
7626 Glenn Harper 2426.05
7898 Larry Kayich 1439.05
6131 Ken Knotts 901.59
4868 Jeffrey Dye 799.46

IMAC SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL POINT SERIES CHAMPIONS

Year BASIC SPORTSMAN INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED UNLIMITED SENIORS
2019  Brent Bernard Tim Hughes Dan Powell Greg Dial Hank Cooper Allen Delger
2018 Tim Hughes Darin Schmidt Dan Powell Hank Cooper Shane Snyder Hank Cooper
2017 Darin Schmidt Danny Powell David Herron Cambize Shahrdar Rick Byrd Vincente Bartone
2016 Charles Cooke Robert Brinker Greg Dial Hank Cooper Lyndel Roe Hank Cooper
2015 Brian Hendricks David Herron Greg Dial NA NA
2014 David Herron Greg Dial Danny Murphy NA NA
2013 Phillip Knight Todd Wilson Murry Adams Corey Ford Rick Byrd
2012 Greg Dial Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Corey Ford Allen Smith
2011 Danny Murphy Tom Burndrett Vince Thompson Phil Oubre Ryan Gonsoulin
2010 Robert Brinker Jerry Stuckey Garrett Westinburg Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2009 Vince Thompson Scott Pool Phil Oubre Dean Nistetter Ryan Gonsoulin
2008 Garret Westinburg Chuck Hochaleter Dean Nistetter Allan Smith Ryan Gonsoulin
2007 Gary Manuel Dean Nistetter Rudy Voldrich Ryan Gonsoulin Rick Byrd
Download Full List of Champions - 1st - 3rd