SE Regional Info

Contact Your Regional Director

Schedule Your IMAC Event


Upcoming Events
Event
Approval Pending
Non Flying Event
Date Location
2019 International Judging School 01/25/2019 Mesa, Arizona
Florida Judging School 02/02/2019 Palmetto, Florida
AMPS IMAC Challenge 02/16/2019 Miami, Florida
IMAC Judging School and (CLINIC/BOOTCAMP) 03/01/2019 Hinesville, Georgia
IMAC Judging School at Clover Creek 03/02/2019 Toone , Tennessee
9th Annual Ocala Spring IMAC Contest 03/16/2019 Ocala, Florida
1st ANNUAL "HEATH GREEN SKY RANCH" IMAC CONTEST IN HINESVILLE GEORGIA 04/27/2019 HINESVILLE, Georgia
23rd Annual Spring Classic 06/01/2019 Land O Lakes, Florida
2019 Scale Aerobatics National Championships 2018 4 - Sets Unknowns - SE 07/07/2019 Muncie, Indiana
Posted on:
The heat of summer is here with everything that goes along with it.  Family trips, getting that little bit more practice in for the upcoming contest and perhaps getting rid of that bubble that showed...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
I’d like extend to everyone in the SE region the very best holiday wishes for you and your families while we remember what the really important stuff is around us.  Looking forward to the 2017 season...

[Read More...]

Posted on:
  We’ve closed the books on the 2016 season in the SE that I think was by many measures successful.  Here’s some of the highlights : We had an additional contest added in SW Georgia at the 3D Farm...

[Read More...]

1 2 3 4
Event Results
Event Date Location
South East Regional Championship - 2 Unknown sets please 11/02/2018 Jacksonville, Florida
ANNUAL FALL OCALA IMAC CONTEST 10/13/2018 BELLEVIEW, FLA., Florida
Mocksville Fall Classic 09/29/2018 Mocksville , North Carolina
CMJ Hobbies late summer IMAC event 09/15/2018 Roberta, Georgia
Mid Summer IMAC 07/21/2018 andersonville, Georgia
The John Schroder Scale Aerobatics National Championships 2018 - SE 06/26/2018 Muncie, Indiana
NATS Bennett and Schroder Cup - SE 06/26/2018 Muncie, Indiana
2018 HOUSE MOUNTAIN IMAC CONTEST 06/09/2018 CORRYTON, Tennessee
22nd Annual Spring Classic at Bay City Flyers 06/02/2018 Land O Lakes, Florida
First Coast IMAC Contest 04/20/2018 Jacksonville, Florida
JTEC/RADIOWAVE Mocksville Spring IMAC Event 04/14/2018 Mocksville, North Carolina
Southwest Florida Aerobatic Challenge 04/07/2018 Arcadia, FL, Florida
8th. Annual Ocala IMAC Contest 03/17/2018 Ocala, Florida
2018 AMPS Aerobatics Challenge 02/17/2018 Miami, Florida
Regional Points Standings
  • Basic
  • Sportsman
  • Intermediate
  • Advanced
  • Unlimited
  • Seniors
IMAC # Name Points
7935 Brent Bowen 5000.00
7769 David Beasley 1934.47
7852 Devin Kavak 1000.00
7810 Eddie Mattingly 1000.00
7988 Will Sherrill 1000.00
7942 Ron Czikowsky 972.32
7856 James Griffeth 961.12
7048 Doug Smith 873.21
6991 Jim Stansell 785.62
IMAC # Name Points
7440 Bill Daniel 4851.56
5966 Randy Foster 4841.52
7214 Giovanni Recchia 3883.48
7905 William Jackson 3745.33
7637 alain TRAPIER 2763.84
7675 David Augspurger 2399.06
7852 Devin Kavak 2369.01
7008 mike odom 2019.23
7771 Jj Hedrick 1992.63
7715 Thomas Burroughs 1906.64
6912 Ken LOWY 995.99
3227 Larry Kauffman 978.27
7717 Michael Landa 976.30
7496 Layne Minor 944.73
7538 Alex Fredrickson 942.15
5679 Wesley Hearn 883.04
7208 Thomas Young 833.12
7203 Ronald Walker 663.86
IMAC # Name Points
5885 Carlos Bonachea 5000.00
6176 John Wolfe 4936.35
7101 Carlos Anaya 4607.38
6553 Steve Sides 4043.94
5832 Doug Bracey 3525.39
5725 Yasunobu Muraki 3464.87
4728 Gregory Baggerly DO 3064.38
5010 Charles Youngblood 2787.52
4772 Dave Ortmayer 2671.46
2906 Donald Martin 2327.08
7499 Michael Medlin 1999.01
7555 Sam Pankratz 1956.32
4888 George Brod 1795.40
3053 Bill Kersey 1767.03
7172 Tony Bowen 1751.21
1960 Peter Jackson 1365.26
7375 Luke Young 1000.00
3389 Carlos Paez 916.03
7987 Ronald Murphy 881.18
2072 Bill Robinson 749.51
7509 suayip hakguder 672.01
3160 Gil Major 267.00
IMAC # Name Points
5732 Don Gentry 4833.02
3588 Anthony fandino 4278.96
6727 Billy Meadows 4087.75
7284 Joshua McCreary 2959.19
5477 Luiz Bosch 2927.62
7038 Mitch Johnson 1971.21
7249 Joseph Thibodeau 1805.01
6726 Bruce Anderson 1364.57
7024 Evan Turner 1000.00
7694 Dale Arnold 978.12
3214 Juan Romero 933.28
IMAC # Name Points
6646 Greg Hoke 4892.71
4817 Jim Baker 4771.88
2375 Ty Lyman 3920.76
5341 Kevin Wilson 3744.94
6844 Fiddykal Reifsnyder 2948.50
5035 Alvaro Yanguas 2740.50
3555 Joe Ryan 1888.56
2701 Pete Castine 1671.96
3667 Kelly Gerber 1000.00
3056 David Moser 1000.00
7473 Carlos Silva 979.39
IMAC # Name Points
6176 John Wolfe 4909.35
6646 Greg Hoke 4840.27
7440 Bill Daniel 4602.46
5966 Randy Foster 4492.84
6553 Steve Sides 4130.61
7214 Giovanni Recchia 3757.39
5832 Doug Bracey 3565.01
6727 Billy Meadows 3502.95
4728 Gregory Baggerly DO 3174.81
5010 Charles Youngblood 2955.68
4772 Dave Ortmayer 2826.79
2906 Donald Martin 2464.20
7675 David Augspurger 2115.58
4888 George Brod 1905.00
7172 Tony Bowen 1791.02
6726 Bruce Anderson 1265.05
7694 Dale Arnold 1000.00
7987 Ronald Murphy 902.63
3214 Juan Romero 888.04
2072 Bill Robinson 842.17
5679 Wesley Hearn 825.22
7637 alain TRAPIER 807.21
1960 Peter Jackson 759.24
7203 Ronald Walker 726.69
3160 Gil Major 294.43